Favorite reads from Ms. Loo’s 5th period
by Sam Arnold-Boyd on Mar.08, 2012, under Class Favorites
Hunger Game series (twice) by Suzanne Collins (FIC Col)
Uglies series by Scott Westerfeld (FIC Wes)
Eragon series (twice) by Christopher Paolini
Kingdom Keepers (twice) by Ridley Pearson
Fablehaven series by Brandon Mull
Percy Jackson series (twice) by Rick Riordan (FIC Rio)
Heroes of Olympus series by Rick Riordan (FIC Rio)
Peter and the Starcatchers series by Dave Barry and Ridley Pearson (FIC Bar)
The Secret series by Pseudonymous Bosch (FIC Bos)
Scat by Carl Hiassen (FIC Hia)
Monstrumologist series by Rick Yancey (FIC Yan)
Twilight series by Stephenie Meyer (FIC Mey)
Bleach manga by Tite Kubo (GN FIC Kub)
Harry Potter series by J.K.Rowling
Cracker: the Best Dog in Vietnam by Cynthia Kadahota (FIC Kad)
Dogsong by Gary Paulsen (FIC Pau)
Elephant Run by Roland Smith
Brian’s Winter (twice) by Gary Paulsen (FIC Pau)
Where the Redfern Grows (twice) by Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings (FIC Raw)
The Hobbit by J.R.R. Tolkein (FIC Tol)
City of Ember by Jeanne DuPrau F(C DuP)
Flipped by Wendelin Van Draanen (FIC Van)
Crash by Jerry Spinelli (FIC Spi)
The Whale Rider by Witi Ihimaera (FIC Ihi)
Because of Winn Dixie by Kate DiCamillo (FIC DiC)
My Side of the Mountain by Jean Craighead George (FIC Geo)
Mysterious Benedict Society series by Trenton Lee Stewart (FIC Ste)
NERDS: National Espionage, Rescue, and Defense Society by Michael Buckley (FIC Buc)
Leven Thumps and the Gateway to Foo by Obert Skye (FIC Sky)
Skeleton Creek by Patrick Carman (FIC Car)
One Fish, Two Fish, Red Fish Blue Fish (and others!) by Dr. Seuss